• Jonathan
  • No Comments

Coaching League Fixtures 11-12th October 2019

Please find below Coaching League Fixtures 11-12th October 2019.  As the Ireland Match kicks off at 2 pm games will finish at 1pm on Saturday.

  • Only Moulded blades, Moulded studs or Astor Boots to be worn (NO STEEL STUDS)
  • Shin Guards must be worn
  • No Glasses only Sports goggles to be worn by players
  • A maximum of three subs in the cages.
  • All kit bags and equipment to be left outside the cages
  • Ensure gates are closed during matches
  • No Photography or Videoing of the games is allowed
  • NO Smoking in or around the games.
  • No Vaping or E-Cigarettes
  • Under 10s please ensure you pay the fees due to the MDL on the day of the Game
  • Failure to field will result in fines
  • Late cancellations will also result in fines
  • Only Garda Vetted Coaches allowed in the cages
  • No Spectators allowed on Fifa One Astro, they must stay on the Concrete surrounds
  • The score of Games are not recorded and must not be displayed on the web in any way

Author: Jonathan
I'm the Leagues PRO. You will often meet me Pitchside with my camera getting photos for our site and social networks.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Mar 21 12 Division 2 Johnstown FC Termonfeckin Celtic FC Mar 21 12 Division 2 Trim Celltic AFC Torro United FC Mar 21 12 Premier Parkvilla FC 3 Albion Rovers FC 2 Mar 21 14 Girls Premier Torro United FC 1 Johnstown FC 2 Mar 21 14 Premier Trim Celtic AFC 3 Drogheda Town FC 1 Mar 21 16 Premier Parkvilla FC 4 Enfield Celtic FC 2 Mar 21 12 Premier Drogheda Town FC 2 Bohermeen Celtic FC 3 Mar 21 12 Division 1 Drogheda Marsh Crescent FC 2 Trim Celltic AFC 1 Mar 21 14 Division 2 Albion Rovers FC 1 Enfield Celtic FC 1 Mar 21 14 Division 2 Walshestown JFC 2 Trim Celtic AFC 1 Mar 21 14 Girls Premier Balrath FC 0 Albion Rovers FC 3 Mar 21 14 Division 2 Torro United FC 3 OMP United 0 Mar 22 15 Premier Bohermeen Celtic FC Torro United FC Mar 22 13 Division 1 Drogheda Marsh Crescent FC Johnstown FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Square United Dunshaughlin Youths FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Borora Juniors AFC Athboy Celtic FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 OMP United Duleek AFC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Skryne Tara AFC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 13 Premier Robinstown FC Torro United FC Mar 22 16 Girls Premier Torro United FC Parkceltic Summerhill Mar 22 13 Division 2 Newtown United FC Parkceltic Summerhill Mar 22 13 Premier Drogheda Town FC Dunshaughlin Youths FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Enfield Celtic FC Albion Rovers FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Navan Town Cosmos FC Bohermeen Celtic FC Mar 22 15 Premier Navan Town Cosmos FC Kentstown Rovers FC Mar 22 13 Division 1 Parkceltic Summerhill Termonfeckin Celtic FC Mar 22 13 Division 1 Trim Celtic AFC Walshestown JFC Mar 22 14 Division 1 Johnstown FC Termonfeckin Celtic FC Mar 22 15 Division 1 Albion Rovers FC Enfield Celtic FC Mar 22 15 Division 1 Drogheda Marsh Crescent FC Parkceltic Summerhill Mar 22 13 Premier Duleek AFC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 14 Division 1 Duleek AFC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 16 Girls Premier Ardee Celtic FC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 16 Girls Premier Cavan Shamrocks FC Johnstown FC