• Jonathan
  • No Comments

Cup Final Day 2020

Please be advised Cup Final Weekend will be the 19th September 202 in the MDL Grounds.  There will be no other Games this weekend as all eyes will be on the MDL.

 

The schedule for Games this year will be as follows

 

Cup Final Fixtures – MDL Grounds

Saturday 19th September 2020

GameTeam 1vTeam 2TimePitch
NECSL Youths Cup Final   10MDL Pitch 1
U 12 McGuinn Brennan Girls Cup Final   10MDL Astro
U 13 Gerry Browne Cup Final   10MDL Pitch 4
U 15 Peter McManus Cup Final   10MDL Pitch 3
U 12 Elrich Paulo Caputo Cup Final   12MDL Astro
U 14 Colm  Duffy Girls Cup Final   12MDL Pitch 3
U 14 Niall Byrne Cup Final   12MDL Pitch 1
U 11 Colm Cooper Cup Final   14MDL Astro
U 16 John Harte Cup Final   14MDL Pitch 1
U 16  Girls NECSL Cup Final   14MDL Pitch 3

 

 

 

 

Author: Jonathan
I'm the Leagues PRO. You will often meet me Pitchside with my camera getting photos for our site and social networks.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Mar 21 12 Division 2 Johnstown FC Termonfeckin Celtic FC Mar 21 12 Division 2 Trim Celltic AFC Torro United FC Mar 21 12 Premier Parkvilla FC 3 Albion Rovers FC 2 Mar 21 14 Girls Premier Torro United FC 1 Johnstown FC 2 Mar 21 14 Premier Trim Celtic AFC 3 Drogheda Town FC 1 Mar 21 16 Premier Parkvilla FC 4 Enfield Celtic FC 2 Mar 21 12 Premier Drogheda Town FC 2 Bohermeen Celtic FC 3 Mar 21 12 Division 1 Drogheda Marsh Crescent FC 2 Trim Celltic AFC 1 Mar 21 14 Division 2 Albion Rovers FC 1 Enfield Celtic FC 1 Mar 21 14 Division 2 Walshestown JFC 2 Trim Celtic AFC 1 Mar 21 14 Girls Premier Balrath FC 0 Albion Rovers FC 3 Mar 21 14 Division 2 Torro United FC 3 OMP United 0 Mar 22 15 Premier Bohermeen Celtic FC Torro United FC Mar 22 13 Division 1 Drogheda Marsh Crescent FC Johnstown FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Square United Dunshaughlin Youths FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Borora Juniors AFC Athboy Celtic FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 OMP United Duleek AFC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Skryne Tara AFC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 13 Premier Robinstown FC Torro United FC Mar 22 16 Girls Premier Torro United FC Parkceltic Summerhill Mar 22 13 Division 2 Newtown United FC Parkceltic Summerhill Mar 22 13 Premier Drogheda Town FC Dunshaughlin Youths FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Enfield Celtic FC Albion Rovers FC Mar 22 13 Division 2 Navan Town Cosmos FC Bohermeen Celtic FC Mar 22 15 Premier Navan Town Cosmos FC Kentstown Rovers FC Mar 22 13 Division 1 Parkceltic Summerhill Termonfeckin Celtic FC Mar 22 13 Division 1 Trim Celtic AFC Walshestown JFC Mar 22 14 Division 1 Johnstown FC Termonfeckin Celtic FC Mar 22 15 Division 1 Albion Rovers FC Enfield Celtic FC Mar 22 15 Division 1 Drogheda Marsh Crescent FC Parkceltic Summerhill Mar 22 13 Premier Duleek AFC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 14 Division 1 Duleek AFC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 16 Girls Premier Ardee Celtic FC Parkvilla FC Mar 22 16 Girls Premier Cavan Shamrocks FC Johnstown FC